The College has 73 staff among them 14 are professors and 11 are associate professors 

 RANK   SN NAME DEPARTMENT

PROFESSORS

1. Forest and Environmental Economics
  2.  R.C. Ishengoma Forest Products and Technology
  3.  S.A.O. Chamshama Ecosystems and Conservation
  4.  W.S. Abeli Forest Operations Management and Techniques
  5.   R.E. Malimbwi Forest Resources Assessment and Management
  6.  L.L.L. Lulandala Ecosystems and Conservation
  7.  K.F.S. Hamza Forest Engineering and Wood Sciences
  8.   S. M. S. Maliondo Ecosystems and Conservation
  9. 

 G.C. Kajembe

Forest Resources Assessment and Management
  10.  P.K.T. Munishi Ecosystems and Conservation
  11. S. Iddi Forest Engineering and Wood Sciences
  12. P. R. Gillah Forest Engineering and Wood Sciences
  13. R. P. C. Temu Ecosystems and Conservation
  14. E. J. Luoga Forest Resources Assessment and Management
ASSOCIATE PROFESSORS      
  15. S.L.S. Maganga Wildlife Management
  16. D. T. K. Shemweta Forest Operations Management and Techniques
  17. G. A. Migunga Forest Operations Management and Techniques
  18. J.F. Kessy Forest and Environmental Economics
  19. Y. M. Ngaga Forest and Environmental Economics
  20. A. N. Songorwa Wildlife Management
  21. F.B.S Makonda Forest Engineering and Wood Sciences
  22. R. L. Mwamakimbulah Forest Engineering and Wood Sciences
  23. J. R. Kideghesho Wildlife Management
  24. A.E. Kweka Forest Operations Management and Techniques
  25. V. Ndibalema Wildlife Management
  26. S. N. Hassan Wildlife Management
  27. J. J. Kashaigili Forest Resources Assessment and Management
  28. J. M. Abdallah Forest and Environmental Economics
  29. E. Zahabu Forest Mensuration & Management
  30. E. F. Nzunda Forest Mensuration & Management
  31. D. A.  Silayo Forest Operations Management and Techniques
SENIOR LECTURERS      
  32. J. Z. Katani Forest Resources Assessment and Management
  33. N. E .J. Mbije Wildlife Management
  34. F. M. Mombo (Mrs) Forest and Environmental Economics
  35. E. E. Mwakalukwa Ecosystems and Conservation
  36. S. Augustino (Mrs) Forest Engineering and Wood Sciences
  37. G. Mbeyale Forest Resources Assessment and Management
 LECTURERS      
  38.  L.P. Lusambo  Forest and Environmental Economics
  39.   S. A. Macrice  Ecosystems and Conservation
  40.  A.  Chitiki  Ecosystems and Conservation
  41.  R.  Modest    Wildlife Management
  42.  S. Mariki (Mrs)  Wildlife Management
  43.  G.E.  Soka  Wildlife Management
  44.  M. M. Michael   Wildlife Management
  45.  A.  Kitegile  Wildlife Management
  46.  E.W. Mauya Forest Operations Management and Techniques
  47.  J. T. Mgonja  Tourism and Recreation
  48.  A. A.  Rija  Wildlife Management
  49.  A. Sirima (Ms)  Tourism and Recreation
  50.  P.  E Marwa  Tourism and Recreation
  51.  D. D. Shirima Ecosystems and Conservation
  52.  R. Kicheleri (Ms)  Wildlife Management
  53.   F. E. Chiwanga  Tourism and Recreation 
  54.  E. Mwamwaja Tourism and Recreation
 ASSISTANT LECTURERS      
  55. F. Everest Forest Engineering and Wood Sciences
  56. C.  Kilawe   Ecosystems and Conservation
  57.  N. E. Peter  Wildlife Management
  58.  G. Z.  Nyamoga   Forest and Environmental Economics
  59.  E. Asubisye  Tourism and Recreation
  60.  Lazaro Mangewa  Wildlife Management
  61.  C. T. Warburg  Forest Operations Management and Techniques
  62.  Kitasho Neema  Forest and Environmental Economics
  63.   Temu Beatus Forest and Environmental Economics
  64.  Ladslaus Mathew Tourism and Recreation
  65.   J.A. Chialo Tourism and Recreation
  66.  Adili Tiisekwa Tourism and Recreation
  67.  Mecrida Bonephace Tourism and Recreation
  68.  Jamal F. Banzi Tourism and Recreation
 TUTORIAL ASSISTANTS      
  69. Tadeo Semmy Tourism and Recreation
  70. Qambemeda, M.N. Wildlife Management
  71. Gesase Lynda E. Gesase Forest Operations Management and Techniques
  72. Maria Mngulwi Tourism and Recreation
  73. Blandina Shemwetta Tourism and Recreation